About Shamrock Buses
Contact Us
 
Shamrock Bus Services
 

SHAMROCK COACHES - Clonmel / Cashel / Thurles - Monday to Saturday Inclusive

 

Monday - Saturday

     
  Departs   Departs  
  Clonmel (Easons) 08.00 Hrs Clonmel (Easons) 14.45 Hrs
  Poulnamucky (Cross Roads) 08.15 Hrs Ballyclerahan 15.00 Hrs
  New Inn (Rovers Inn) 08.30 Hrs Poulmucky (Cross Roads) 15.15 Hrs
  Cashel (Abrakedabra) 08.55 Hrs New Inn (Rovers Inn) 15.25 Hrs
  Boherlahan (Parish Hall) 09.10 Hrs Cashel (Abrakedabra) 15.35 Hrs
  Holycross (Post Office) 09.20 Hrs Borherlahan (Parish Hall) 15.40 Hrs
  Thurles (Mocklers Chemist) 09.40 Hrs Holycross (Post Office) 15.45 Hrs
      Thurles (Mocklers Chemist) 16.10 Hrs
         
  Departs   Departs  
  Thurles (Mocklers Chemist) 11.15 Hrs Thurles (Mocklers Chemist) 17.45 Hrs
  Holycross (Post Office) 11.30 Hrs Holycross (Post Office) 18.05 Hrs
  Borherlahan (Parish Hall) 11.40 Hrs Borherlahan (Parish Hall) 18.10 Hrs
  Cashel (City Bar) 11.55 Hrs Cashel (City Bar) 18.15 Hrs
  New Inn (Ollies Car Park) 12.10 Hrs New Inn (Ollies Car Park) 18.25 Hrs
  Poulmucky (Cross Roads) 12.20 Hrs Poulmucky (Cross Roads) 18.35 Hrs
  Ballyclerahan 12.30 Hrs Clonmel (Easons) 18.45 Hrs
  Clonmel (Easons) 12.45 Hrs